Library Resources
Trial Databases
Trials currently available are listed below. If you would like to have a trial of a database, please contact Eloise Hitchcock.
CountryWatch Country Profile Video Series: Trial available until March 2013. A collection of short documentaries that review the geography, history, politics, and economics of a country.
CountryWatch Elections Central: Trial available until March 2013. A comprehensive list of past and upcoming international presidential and parliamentary elections around the world.
Find Articles!
- ProQuest CentralProQuest Central is the largest multidisciplinary database with over 12,665 titles, with over 9,745 titles in full-text. It serves as the central resource for researchers at all levels in all markets. Over 160 subjects areas are covered extensively in this product including business and economics, health and medical, news and world affairs, technology, social sciences and more.
- ProQuest PsychologyWith complete full-text coverage from top psychology and related publications, this database meets the needs of both students and mental-health professionals.
- PsycInfoThis database contains more than 2 million citations and summaries from scholarly journals, book chapters, books and dissertations in psychology and related disciplines, dating back as far as the 1800s.
- PsycArticlesProvides full text articles on current issues in psychology from respected sources.
- Mental Measurements Yearbook with Tests in PrintMMY is a guide to contemporary testing instruments with authoritative reviews and descriptive information for each test. The Tests in Print part of this resources serves as a comprehensive bibliography to all known commercially available tests that are currently in print in the English language.
- JSTORA collection of full-text, scholarly journals dating back to the late 17th century covering a diverse range of subject areas.
- PubMedPubMed is a service of the U.S. National Library of Medicine that includes citations, abstracts and some full-text articles from life science and biomedical journals.
Subject Guide |
Links: Profile & Guides |


Loading...
