This is the "Find Articles" page of the "Chemistry" guide.
Alternate Page for Screenreader Users
Skip to Page Navigation
Skip to Page Content

Chemistry  

Chemistry resources
Last Updated: Jan 8, 2013 URL: http://cumberland.libguides.com/chemistry Print Guide RSS UpdatesShareThis

Find Articles Print Page
  Search: 
 

Trial Databases

Trials currently available are listed below. If you would like to have a trial of a database, please contact Eloise Hitchcock.

CountryWatch Country Profile Video Series: Trial available until March 2013. A collection of short documentaries that review the geography, history, politics, and economics of a country.

CountryWatch Elections Central: Trial available until March 2013. A comprehensive list of past and upcoming international presidential and parliamentary elections around the world. 

      

    Find Articles!

    • ProQuest Science Journals
      Full text and images for the leading periodicals in science and technology. Subject coverage includes computers, engineering, physics, telecommunications, and transportation.
    • Gale Science Database
      Provides articles from over 1,600 magazines, journals and reference materials on science-related topics.
    • Salem Science
      Online Science reference materials from Salem Press.
    • Directory of Open Access Journals
      Provides categorized, searchable links to free, full-text, quality-controlled scientific and scholarly journals.
    • Expanded Academic ASAP
      Access scholarly journals, news magazines, and newspapers, many with full text and images. Includes a variety of subject disciplines.
    • Academic OneFile
      Academic OneFile is a source for peer-reviewed, full-text articles from the world's leading journals and reference sources.
    • PubMed
      Is a service of the U.S. National Library of Medicine that includes citations, abstracts and some full-text articles from life science and biomedical journals.
    • PubMed Central
      Is the U.S. National Institutes of Health (NIH) free digital archive of biomedical and life sciences journal literature.

    Subject Guide

    Profile Image
    Greg Carr
     
    Description

    Loading  Loading...

    Tip